Past and Present FTC Teams in Minnesota

* indicates 73 teams that are active this season

2xxx

Team 2887 – Edina Bucket Brigade - Edina

3xxx

Team 3385 - League of Veterans - Savage
Team 3387 - The Bakery - Prior Lake
*Team 3558 - Fire Breathing Yetis - Victoria
Team 3763 - Piece of Cake - Edina
Team 3764 - Extendomatics - Edina
Team 3787 - Green Exploding Volcano Monsters - Edina

4xxx

Team 4001 - Limited Edition - Waconia
*Team 4128 - Ultraviolet - Minneapolis
Team 4140 - Fish in the Boat - Lakeville
Team 4386 - Nova Knights - St. Paul
Team 4509 - FTC 1 - Prior Lake
*Team 4644 - Robotic Adrenaline - Prior Lake
Team 4650 - Crusader Robotics: The Agency - Mayer

5xxx

*Team 5080 - Three Stooges - Victoria
Team 5314 - Blue Nova - Eagan
*Team 5330 - Robotic Rush - Prior Lake
Team 5427 - Flolopping Dragons - Lakeville
Team 5713 - Crusader Robotics: Formula Matrix - Mayer
Team 5736 - Stormbots - Chanhassen
*Team 5923 - Raptors - Burnsville
Team 5926 - The Things - Elk River
Team 5943 - Erector Sets Gone Mad - Bloomington
*Team 5962 - TBD - St. Peter
Team 5973 - Lego Action Figures - Champlin

6xxx

Team 6021 - Martian Minds - Sandstone
Team 6080 - N.E.R.D.S. - Eagan
Team 6192 - Gold Cyber Trojans - Faribault
Team 6369 - Designosaurs - Bloomington
*Team 6389 - The LazyBotts - Eden Prairie
Team 6445 - Titanium Tigers - Lakeville
Team 6699 - Tempest - St. Paul
*Team 6705 - MotorBolts - Edina
*Team 6707 - Robotic Ninjas - Columbia Heights
*Team 6708 - King Engineers - Columbia Heights
*Team 6721 - The Pink Panthers - Columbia Heights
Team 6737 - Cybercats - Eagan

7xxx

Team 7000 - The Dragonflies - Bloomington
Team 7019 - The Wolfpack - Victoria
Team 7069 - Reboot - Bloomington
*Team 7070 - High Tech Hilltoppers - Duluth
Team 7134 - Mechanical Mayhem Makers - Eagan
*Team 7152 - Robot Squad - Rochester
*Team 7165 - Robotic Surge - Prior Lake
*Team 7190 - Green Girls - Eagan
*Team 7231 - Blue Plasma - Eagan
Team 7232 - Dyna-Bytes - Cottage Grove
Team 7235 - Wolvez Point - Onamia
*Team 7281 - Metallicanauts - Columbia Heights
*Team 7282 - The Copyrights - Columbia Heights
*Team 7288 - RoboGlaciers - North Branch
*Team 7289 - Genius - North Branch
*Team 7290 - JagWires - North Branch
Team 7446 - Park Center Robotics - Brooklyn Center
*Team 7588 - The Pride - Burnsville
*Team 7589 - The Heat - Burnsville
*Team 7646 - Circuit Overloads - Burnsville
*Team 7655 - The Q is Silqent - Eagan
Team 7657 - Automation Domination - Eagan
Team 7658 - Robot Pi - Eagan
Team 7659 - Blue Light Special - Eagan
Team 7661 - Team STEAM - Eagan
Team 7706 - Saints - Apple Valley
Team 7768 - Confluence - Minneapolis
Team 7799 - Autobotics - Alexandria
Team 7879 - CTF - Eden Prairie
Team 7881 - RoboHackers - Eden Prairie
Team 7882 - Boss Bots - Eden Prairie
Team 7896 - T.E.A.M. - Savage
Team 7897 - EMPs - Savage
Team 7898 - I.C.E. - Savage
Team 7899 - Wait for it... - Savage
Team 7900 - The Pirates - Savage
Team 7972 - Columbia Power - Columbia Heights

8xxx

Team 8005 - Robot Renegrades - New Ulm
Team 8034 - Easy as Pi - Edina
Team 8042 - T.W.A.B.A. - Edina
Team 8101 - Chanhassen Knights - Chaska
Team 8175 - Saints - St. Peter
*Team 8438 - Quantum Leap - Stillwater
*Team 8473 - TBD - Apple Valley
*Team 8491 - TBD - Eden Prairie
*Team 8584 - TBD - Prior Lake
*Team 8636 - TBD - North Branch
*Team 8637 - TBD - North Branch
*Team 8663 - Talon Robotics - Eden Prairie
*Team 8686 - Height Differential - Shoreview
*Team 8712 - EPIC - Arden Hills
*Team 8722 - TBD - Eagan
*Team 8723 - TBD - Eagan
*Team 8726 - TBD - Eagan
*Team 8727 - TBD - Eagan
*Team 8729 - TBD - Eagan
*Team 8736 - OMS Robotics - St. Paul Park
*Team 8748 - SharkNados - Robbinsdale
*Team 8756 - Falcons - Faribault
*Team 8808 - Ponytail Posse - Shoreview
*Team 8826 - Eagles - Mounds View
*Team 8919 - FireStormers - Elk River

*Team 8962 - Timecrafters - Wyoming

*Team 8967 - Rosemount Middle Robotics - Rosemount

*Team 8977 - Sunburst - Eagan

*Team 8980 - That 1 Team - Saint Peter

9xxx

*Team 9078 - FTC Team #2 - Eden Prairie

*Team 9079 - Robo-Strike - Eden Prairie

*Team 9080 - Cascade Crusade - Eden Prairie

*Team 9095 - No Name Yet - Eden Prairie

*Team 9117 - Girl Bots - Apple Valley

*Team 9132 - Polar Vortex - Lakeville

*Team 9182 - Short Circuits - Apple Valley

*Team 9183 - Bolts from the Blue - Apple Valley

*Team 9196 - Eagan Rookie Team #6

*Team 9205 - Iron Maidens - Apple Valley

*Team 9249 - ET - Edina

*Team 9257 - Shrek 6 - Eagan

*Team 9258 - The Glorious Dweebs - Eagan

*Team 9259 - Neon Tech Girls - Eagan

*Team 9343 - Huskies - Owatonna

*Team 9358 - Middle School FTC - Chaska

*Team 9359 - Robohawks - Chaska

*Team 9399 - Raven - St. Paul

*Team 9414 - Chanhassen 5 - Chanhassen

*Team 9415 - Chanhassen 6 - Chanhassen

*Team 9418 - Tempest Automatons - Chanhassen

*Team 9428 - Wolfpack - Victoria

*Team 9430 - Typhoons - Bloomington

*Team 9459 - No Mythic - St. Paul

*Team 9477 - Chanhassen 3 - Chanhassen

*Team 9532 - Project Domo - North Oaks

*Team 9536 - Slobberbots - Becker

*Team 9577 - Lake Crystal Knights - Lake Crystal

*Team 9617 - Titanium Dragons - Lakeville